2019 Gigs
January 3 Bethalto, IL Villa Rose 6:30
January 4 Bethalto, IL Cedarhurst 2:30
January 7 Chesterfield, IL Sheridan x2 10-noon
January 8 St. Louis, MO Nazareth Living Center 2:00
January 9 Columbia, IL Garden Place 6:15
January 10 St. Louis, MO Tesson Heights 2:45
January 11 Ellisville Westiview 1:45
January 11 Florissant, MO Manor Care 3:00
January 12 Sparta, IL Cedarhurst 2:00
January 15 Swansea Bradford Place 12:30
January 16 Mascoutah Marka 2:00
January 19 Florissant St. Sophia 2:30
January 19 St. Louis Frisco Barroom 9-midnight
January 21 St. Louis Mason Pointe 2:00
January 22 Chester, IL Three Springs Lodge 10:00
January 23 Carlinville, IL Carlinville NR 10:00
January 24 DeSoto, MO Baisch 2:00
January 25 Swansea, IL Mercy 10:30
January 25 St. Louis, MO Bethesda-Dilworth 2:30
January 26 Glen Carbon, IL Meridian Village noon
January 28 Milstadt, IL Garden Place 2:00
January 29 St. Charles, MO Windser Estates 2:00
January 30 Godfrey, IL United Methodist Village 1:30
January 31 Pinkneyville, IL NRB 10:30
January 31 O'Fallon, IL Colonnade 2:00
February 1 St. Charles, MO Boulevard 3:00
February 1 St. Louis Venice Cafe FMB 9-midnight
February 2 Kirkwood Manor Grove 2:00
February 4 Chesterfield, MO Sheridan x2 10-noon
February 4 St. Charles, MO Cedarhurst 1:00
February 5 Aviston Aviston Countryside 3:00
February 5 Arnold Rosemont 1:00
February 6 St Louis LaClede Groves 10:30
February 7 Belleville St. Pauls 2:00
February 8 Mascoutah Marka 10:00
February 8 Ellisville, MO Westview 2:00
February 10 Waterloo Oak Hill--Brook 2:00
February 11 Waterloo Legacy Place-Dawn 2:00
February 12 Columbia, IL Integrity 2:00
February 13 Highland, IL Highland Home 2:00
February 14 St. Clair, MO Crab Apple Village 2:00
February 14 Swansea, IL Cambridge House
February 15 Maryland Heights Stonebridge 1:30
February 15 Ellisville, MO Bethesda 3:00
February 15 St Louis Bootleg FMB 9-10
February 17 Ellisville, MO Autumn View Gardens 4:30
February 18 Sparta Cedarhurst--Angelina 2:00
February 20 O'Fallon, MO Caregivers Inn 12:30
February 21 Fenton, MO South County 2:00
February 22 Swansea, IL Mercy 10:30
February 22 Chesterfield, MO Chesterfield Villas 2:00
February 23 Glen Carbon, IL Meridian Village noon
February 23 O'Fallon, IL Colonnade 2:00
February 23 St. Louis Frisco Barroom 9-midnight
February 26 St. Louis, MO Delmar Gardens-South 10:00
February 27 St Louis, MO Bethesda Oaks 7:00
February 28 O'Fallon, MO Barathaven 2:00
March 1 Swansea, IL Cambridge House 2:00
March 4 Chesterfield, MO Sheridan x2 10:00
March 5 Mascoutah Marka 2:00
March 6 St Louis Nazareth Living 2:00
March 7 St Louis Friendship Village-Julie B 2:30
March 8 Arnold, MO Woodlands of Arnold 3:00
March 8 St. Louis, MO Four Hands Brewery FMB 8-11
March 11 Carlinville, IL Carlinville NRB 10:00
March 11 Duquoin, IL Duquoin--Rachel 2:00
March 11 Lake St Charles Lake St Charles AL 5:30
March 12 Eureka, MO St. Andrews 2:30
March 13 St. Peters, MO Breeze Park 3:00
March 14 Edwardsville University 10:00
March 14 Kirkwood, MO Bethesda Gardens 2:00
March 14 Bethalto, IL Villa Rose 6:30
March 15 Swansea, IL Mercy 10:30
March 15 Florissant Bridges of Florissant noon
March 15 St. Louis, MO St. Agnes 3:00
March 16 Lake St Charles Lake St Charles AL 2:00
March 17 St. Louis, MO Briarcrest 12:15
March 17 Kirkwood Manor Grove 2:00
March 17 St James, IL Villas of St James 6:45
March 18 Godfrey, IL Morningside at Godfrey 2:00
March 19 St Louis Laclede Groves-Danika 2:00
March 20 Nashville, IL Friendship Manor 2:00
March 20 Columbia, IL Garden Place 6:15
March 21 Glen Carbon Eden Retirement 2:00
March 22 Eureka, MO Marymount 2:30
March 23 Clayton, MO Delmar on the Green 10:30
March 23 Glen Carbon, IL Meridian Village noon
March 23 St Louis Tamm Ave Foggy Memory Boys 1-4
March 26 Chesterfield Ballwin Ridge 2:00
March 27 St. Louis Mason Pointe 2:30
March 28 Lebanon Cedar Ridge 2:00
March 29 St. Louis Stonebridge -- Toby 1:30
March 29 Creve Couer CC AL 3:00
March 31 St. Louis Gezellig FMB 1-4
April 1 Chesterfield, MO Sheridan 10:00
April 2 St. Charles Mt Carmel 5:45
April 3 Mascoutah Marka 10:00
April 3 St Louis Silver Spur 1:30
April 3 St Louis Cherokee 2:45
April 4 Swansea, IL Cambridge House 2:00
April 5 Des Peres, MO Quarters of Des Peres 10:30
April 5 Trenton, IL Trenton Village 2:00
April 7 St Louis Bethesda Terrace 2:00
April 8 St. Charles Cedarhurst 1:00
April 9 St Charles Brightly SL 6:00
April 10 Aviston Aviston Countryside Manor 3:00
April 11 St. Louis Tesson Heights 2:45
April 12 Edwardsville Stillwater SL 3:00
April 13 St Louis FMB Tamm Ave Bar & Grill 1-4
April 14 St Louis Gezellig Tap House 1-4
April 14 St Louis McKnight Place 6-8
April 15 Sparta, IL Cedarhurst-Debbie 2:00
April 16 Cahokia Bria 2:15
April 17 Creve Couer Sheridan 10:30
April 17 Highland, IL Faith Countryside Manor 2:00
April 18 St. Louis, MO Rosewood-Vanita 2:30
April 19 Swansea, IL Bradford Place 1:00
April 19 Creve Couer Delmar 2:30
April 19 Alton, IL Ranch House FMB 7:00
April 20 St Louis Gezellig FMB 4-2
April 21 Waterloo Oak Hill-Brook 2:00
April 22 Milstadt Garden Place 2:00
April 23 St Louis Laclede Groves-Danika 2:00
April 24 St. Louis Village North-Olivia 3:00
April 25 Sunset Hills Friendship Village--Julie 2:30
April 25 Belleville Atrium 6:00
April 26 Ellisville Westview 2:00
April 27 Glen Carbon, IL Meridian Village noon
April 27 Catawissa, MO Winery FMB 7:00
April 28 St Louis Gezellig Tap House 1-4
April 30 Herculaneum, MO Scenic N & R 1-3
May 1 Columbia Integrity 2:30
May 2 Red Bud Red Bud NH 2:00
May 3 Bethalto, IL Cedarhurst 2:30
May 3 Godfrey, IL United Methodist Village 6:30
May 5 Ellisville, MO Autumn View Gardens 11:30
May 6 Chesterfield, MO Sheridan 10-noon
May 6 Sparta, IL Randolph Co. CC 2:00
May 7 Florissant Lifecare 11:00
May 7 St. Louis Mason Pointe 2:00
May 8 Belleville St Paul's 2:15
May 8 Columbia, IL Garden Place 6:15
May 9 DuQuoin, IL 2:00
May 10 St Louis Silver Spur 1:15
May 10 Florissant Village North 3:30
May 10 St. Louis Venice Cafe 9-midnight
May 11 St Louis The Boulevard 11-1:30
May 12 Chesterfield St John's United Church of Christ 8:30-9:15
May 12 St Louis Bethesda Terrace 2:00
May 12 St Louis Gezellig 3:30-6
May 13 Carlinville, IL Carlinville CC 10:00
May 14 Breese, IL Breese Care 2:00
May 15 Wood River, IL Foxes Grove 2:00
May 17 Bethalto, IL Villa Rose 12:30
May 18 Waterloo Cedarhurst--Dawn 1:45
May 18 St Louis Mari de Villa 3:30
May 22 Creve Couer Sheridan 10:30
May 22 Troy, IL Morningside of Troy 2:00
May 23 Florissant Florissant Valley 3:00
May 24 Swansea, IL Mercy 10:30
May 25 Glen Carbon, IL Meridian Village noon
May 25 Town & Country Mari de Villa 3:30
May 26 Waterloo Garden Place 2:00
May 26 St Louis Gezellig 3:30-6
May 29 St Louis Laclede Groves 10:30
May 30 O'Fallon, IL Colonnade 2:00
June 1 Clayton, MO Delmar on the Green 10:30
June 3 Chesterfield, MO Sheridan 10-noon
June 3 St. Charles, MO Cedarhurst 1:00
June 4 Edwardsville University 10:30
June 5 Ballwin Ridge Ballwin 1:30
June 5 St Louis McKnight Place 6-8
June 6 St Louis Bethesda Gardens 2:00
June 8-9 Baton Rouge, LA Banjo Workshop 10-4:30 each day
June 11 Chester, IL Three Springs Lodge 10:00
June 11 O'Fallon, MO Caregivers Inn 12:30
June 11 Eureka, MO St. Andrews 2:30
June 12 St Louis Nazareth--St Joe Manor 2:00
June 12 Dardenne Prairie Barathaven 4:30
June 13 St Louis, MO Westchester House 10:30
June 13 Jerseyville, IL JV NH--Brandy 2:00
June 14 Aviston Aviston Care 10:00
June 14 St Charles Manor Grove 2:30
June 14 St Louis Frisco Barroom 9-mid
June 15 Bridgeton Mark Twain Manor 10:30
June 16 St Louis Sheridan at Laumier Park 11:30-1:00
June 16 Columbia, IL Garden Place 3:15
June 17 Granite City Cedarhurst 1:00
June 17 St. Peters St. Peter's Manor 2:45
June 18 Arnold Rosemont 1:00
June 19 Lake St Charles Lake St Charles AL 3:00
June 20 Desoto, MO Baisch
June 21 St. Louis, MO St. Agnes 3:00
June 22 Glen Carbon, IL Meridian Village noon
June 25 Alhambra, IL Hitz Memorial 2:00
June 26 Creve Couer Sheridan 3:00
June 28 St Louis McKnight Place--Pam 3:00
June 30 St Louis Orchard Terrace
July 1 Chesterfield, MO Sheridan 10-noon
July 1 Milstadt Garden Place 2:00